Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_LVA_2023_MSNA / variable [hh_V314]
EURO

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment (MSNA) - 2023

Latvia, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_LVA_2023_MSNA
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
Europe Needs Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2023
Last modified
Sep 06, 2024
Page views
24477
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Households
  • Individuals

Why do you plan to return permanently to Ukraine? (Travel_Ukraine_return_reasons)

Data file: Households

Overview

Valid: 3
Invalid: 379
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 improv_sec care_property 1
0.3%
2 reunite_family fam_decision 1
0.3%
3 reunite_family work_opp acc_basic_ss 1
0.3%
Missing value 379
99.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: