Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_LVA_2023_MSNA / variable [hh_V351]
EURO

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment (MSNA) - 2023

Latvia, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_LVA_2023_MSNA
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
Europe Needs Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2023
Last modified
Sep 06, 2024
Page views
24477
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Households
  • Individuals

First urgent need (urgent_needs_urgent_needs_first)

Data file: Households

Overview

Valid: 382
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 16
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 accommodation 32
8.4%
2 childcare 3
0.8%
3 education_aduls 7
1.8%
4 education_children 13
3.4%
5 employment 69
18.1%
6 evacuation_support 1
0.3%
7 food 23
6%
8 info_services 9
2.4%
9 legal_advice 9
2.4%
10 material 25
6.5%
11 medical 49
12.8%
12 none 120
31.4%
13 other 2
0.5%
14 prefer_no_answer 1
0.3%
15 psychosocial 17
4.5%
16 reunification_support 2
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: