Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_LVA_2023_MSNA / variable [hh_V371]
EURO

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment (MSNA) - 2023

Latvia, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_LVA_2023_MSNA
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
Europe Needs Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2023
Last modified
Sep 06, 2024
Page views
24478
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Households
  • Individuals

What would you like to receive more information about at the moment? / Other (info_needs_info_receive_other12)

Data file: Households

Overview

Valid: 15
Invalid: 367
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 15
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Legal consulting 1
0.3%
2 More information about Red Cross 1
0.3%
3 Вивчення мови 1
0.3%
4 Как открыть второй счет в банке 1
0.3%
5 Как решить вопрос с пенсионным обеспечением в Украине 1
0.3%
6 Курсы для маленьких детей 1
0.3%
7 О дальнейшем статусе пребывание украинцев в Латвии 1
0.3%
8 О работе социальных организаций 1
0.3%
9 О состоянии войны в Украине 1
0.3%
10 Правдива інформація, щодо ситуації на фронті в Україні 1
0.3%
11 Социализация 1
0.3%
12 Социальные связи 1
0.3%
13 Узнать информацию о способах проведения досуга 1
0.3%
14 юридическая консультация 1
0.3%
15 Як започаткувати підприємницьку діяльність 1
0.3%
Missing value 367
96.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: