Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_LVA_2023_MSNA / variable [hh_V372]
EURO

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment (MSNA) - 2023

Latvia, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_LVA_2023_MSNA
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
Europe Needs Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2023
Last modified
Sep 06, 2024
Page views
24478
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Households
  • Individuals

How do you prefer to receive information? (info_needs_how_receive_info)

Data file: Households

Overview

Valid: 382
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 79
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 by_phone 13
3.4%
2 by_phone friends_family 2
0.5%
3 by_phone friends_family in_person_info 1
0.3%
4 by_phone friends_family written_info in_person_info 1
0.3%
5 by_phone in_person_info 5
1.3%
6 by_phone social_media friends_family 1
0.3%
7 dont_know 4
1%
8 friends_family 14
3.7%
9 friends_family in_person_info 3
0.8%
10 friends_family in_person_info other 1
0.3%
11 friends_family radio 1
0.3%
12 friends_family social_media govt_websites org_websites 1
0.3%
13 friends_family written_info 1
0.3%
14 friends_family written_info in_person_info 1
0.3%
15 govt_websites 4
1%
16 govt_websites by_phone 1
0.3%
17 govt_websites friends_family 1
0.3%
18 govt_websites org_websites 2
0.5%
19 govt_websites org_websites by_phone 1
0.3%
20 govt_websites org_websites friends_family 2
0.5%
21 govt_websites org_websites social_media 1
0.3%
22 govt_websites org_websites written_info 1
0.3%
23 govt_websites other 1
0.3%
24 govt_websites social_media org_websites 1
0.3%
25 in_person_info 8
2.1%
26 in_person_info friends_family 1
0.3%
27 in_person_info other 1
0.3%
28 in_person_info social_media govt_websites org_websites 1
0.3%
29 none 2
0.5%
30 org_websites 1
0.3%
31 org_websites friends_family 2
0.5%
32 org_websites friends_family by_phone in_person_info 1
0.3%
33 org_websites friends_family in_person_info 1
0.3%
34 org_websites govt_websites 1
0.3%
35 org_websites in_person_info 1
0.3%
36 org_websites social_media 1
0.3%
37 other 3
0.8%
38 prefer_no_answer 1
0.3%
39 radio in_person_info friends_family by_phone org_websites govt_websites social_media written_info 1
0.3%
40 social_media 77
20.2%
41 social_media by_phone 4
1%
42 social_media by_phone friends_family 2
0.5%
43 social_media friends_family 6
1.6%
44 social_media friends_family in_person_info 2
0.5%
45 social_media friends_family radio 1
0.3%
46 social_media friends_family written_info 2
0.5%
47 social_media govt_websites 8
2.1%
48 social_media govt_websites by_phone 5
1.3%
49 social_media govt_websites by_phone friends_family written_info in_person_info 1
0.3%
50 social_media govt_websites friends_family 11
2.9%
51 social_media govt_websites in_person_info 2
0.5%
52 social_media govt_websites org_websites 87
22.8%
53 social_media govt_websites org_websites by_phone 3
0.8%
54 social_media govt_websites org_websites by_phone friends_family 4
1%
55 social_media govt_websites org_websites by_phone friends_family in_person_info 3
0.8%
56 social_media govt_websites org_websites by_phone friends_family written_info 7
1.8%
57 social_media govt_websites org_websites by_phone friends_family written_info in_person_info 11
2.9%
58 social_media govt_websites org_websites by_phone friends_family written_info in_person_info other 1
0.3%
59 social_media govt_websites org_websites by_phone friends_family written_info in_person_info radio 3
0.8%
60 social_media govt_websites org_websites by_phone in_person_info 3
0.8%
61 social_media govt_websites org_websites by_phone written_info 3
0.8%
62 social_media govt_websites org_websites by_phone written_info in_person_info 8
2.1%
63 social_media govt_websites org_websites friends_family 3
0.8%
64 social_media govt_websites org_websites friends_family in_person_info 1
0.3%
65 social_media govt_websites org_websites friends_family radio in_person_info by_phone 1
0.3%
66 social_media govt_websites org_websites in_person_info 2
0.5%
67 social_media govt_websites org_websites written_info in_person_info 2
0.5%
68 social_media in_person_info 5
1.3%
69 social_media org_websites 6
1.6%
70 social_media org_websites by_phone 3
0.8%
71 social_media org_websites by_phone in_person_info 1
0.3%
72 social_media org_websites friends_family 6
1.6%
73 social_media org_websites govt_websites 1
0.3%
74 social_media org_websites written_info 1
0.3%
75 social_media other 1
0.3%
76 social_media written_info 1
0.3%
77 written_info 1
0.3%
78 written_info in_person_info 2
0.5%
79 written_info org_websites govt_websites 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: