Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_EST_2024_SEIS / variable [hh_V435]
EURO

Socio-Economic Insights Survey (SEIS) - 2024

Estonia, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_EST_2024_SEIS
Producer(s)
UNHCR, International Organization for Migration
Collections
Europe Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2024
Last modified
Jan 09, 2025
Page views
38321
Downloads
122
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Households
  • Individuals

During the past 30 days, what amount did your household spend in [local currency] on: Medicine & health products (SE_2_3_NUM_HLTH)

Data file: Households

Overview

Valid: 598
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Range: 0 - 9999
Format: Integer

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 161
26.9%
5 2
0.3%
8 2
0.3%
10 8
1.3%
15 9
1.5%
20 54
9%
25 15
2.5%
30 49
8.2%
31 1
0.2%
34 1
0.2%
35 2
0.3%
37 1
0.2%
40 35
5.9%
45 2
0.3%
50 106
17.7%
60 20
3.3%
65 1
0.2%
70 12
2%
80 3
0.5%
100 54
9%
120 1
0.2%
130 1
0.2%
150 8
1.3%
155 1
0.2%
170 1
0.2%
198 1
0.2%
200 12
2%
250 3
0.5%
300 1
0.2%
9999 31
5.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: