Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_EST_2024_SEIS / variable [hh_V436]
EURO

Socio-Economic Insights Survey (SEIS) - 2024

Estonia, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_EST_2024_SEIS
Producer(s)
UNHCR, International Organization for Migration
Collections
Europe Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2024
Last modified
Jan 09, 2025
Page views
38321
Downloads
122
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Households
  • Individuals

During the past 30 days, what amount did your household spend in [local currency] on: Hygiene items (SE_2_4_NUM_HYG)

Data file: Households

Overview

Valid: 598
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Range: 0 - 9999
Format: Integer

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 59
9.9%
5 3
0.5%
10 34
5.7%
15 21
3.5%
17 1
0.2%
20 104
17.4%
23 1
0.2%
25 14
2.3%
30 70
11.7%
32 1
0.2%
35 3
0.5%
40 27
4.5%
50 132
22.1%
55 2
0.3%
60 12
2%
70 6
1%
80 6
1%
100 61
10.2%
120 2
0.3%
150 6
1%
200 6
1%
9999 27
4.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: