Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_EST_2024_SEIS / variable [hh_V457]
EURO

Socio-Economic Insights Survey (SEIS) - 2024

Estonia, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_EST_2024_SEIS
Producer(s)
UNHCR, International Organization for Migration
Collections
Europe Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2024
Last modified
Jan 09, 2025
Page views
38321
Downloads
122
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Households
  • Individuals

How much have they contributed in total over the past 3 months [in Ukrainian hryvnia]? (SE2_11a_NUM_FAM_SUPP_AMT)

Data file: Households

Overview

Valid: 109
Invalid: 489
Type: Discrete
Range: 50 - 180000
Format: Integer

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
50 1
0.2%
100 1
0.2%
600 1
0.2%
1000 3
0.5%
2000 4
0.7%
3000 4
0.7%
5000 9
1.5%
6000 2
0.3%
7000 3
0.5%
8000 5
0.8%
9000 2
0.3%
9999 15
2.5%
10000 12
2%
11000 1
0.2%
12000 7
1.2%
15000 4
0.7%
20000 14
2.3%
24000 3
0.5%
25000 1
0.2%
30000 3
0.5%
40000 6
1%
45000 1
0.2%
50000 1
0.2%
60000 1
0.2%
79037 1
0.2%
80000 1
0.2%
1e+05 2
0.3%
180000 1
0.2%
Missing value 489
81.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: