Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_EST_2024_SEIS / variable [hh_V459]
EURO

Socio-Economic Insights Survey (SEIS) - 2024

Estonia, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_EST_2024_SEIS
Producer(s)
UNHCR, International Organization for Migration
Collections
Europe Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2024
Last modified
Jan 09, 2025
Page views
38320
Downloads
122
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Households
  • Individuals

In the last 30 days, How much money did your household receive after taxes (net salary) from part time employment of all household members (less than 30+ hours per week) in [host country] in [local currency] (SE2_11a_NUM_INC_AMT_RGL_parttime)

Data file: Households

Overview

Valid: 53
Invalid: 545
Type: Discrete
Range: 200 - 9999
Format: Integer

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
200 1
0.2%
260 1
0.2%
270 1
0.2%
280 1
0.2%
284 1
0.2%
290 1
0.2%
300 1
0.2%
350 2
0.3%
400 2
0.3%
500 4
0.7%
575 1
0.2%
600 3
0.5%
650 2
0.3%
700 6
1%
750 2
0.3%
800 8
1.3%
850 1
0.2%
980 1
0.2%
1000 3
0.5%
1200 2
0.3%
1300 1
0.2%
1320 1
0.2%
1500 1
0.2%
1600 1
0.2%
1800 1
0.2%
9999 4
0.7%
Missing value 545
91.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: