Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_EST_2024_SEIS / variable [hh_V502]
EURO

Socio-Economic Insights Survey (SEIS) - 2024

Estonia, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_EST_2024_SEIS
Producer(s)
UNHCR, International Organization for Migration
Collections
Europe Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2024
Last modified
Jan 09, 2025
Page views
38319
Downloads
122
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Households
  • Individuals

Please estimate the total amount of debt currently owed to entities in [host country] by your household in [local currency]. This includes outstanding amounts on credit cards, borrowing from private individuals, etc... (SE2_11e_NUM_DBT_OWED_HC)

Data file: Households

Overview

Valid: 598
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Range: 0 - 16000
Format: Integer

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 565
94.5%
100 2
0.3%
150 1
0.2%
200 4
0.7%
300 3
0.5%
350 1
0.2%
500 1
0.2%
600 1
0.2%
800 1
0.2%
1000 1
0.2%
1500 1
0.2%
4000 1
0.2%
5000 1
0.2%
9999 14
2.3%
16000 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: