Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_EST_2024_SEIS / variable [hh_V503]
EURO

Socio-Economic Insights Survey (SEIS) - 2024

Estonia, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_EST_2024_SEIS
Producer(s)
UNHCR, International Organization for Migration
Collections
Europe Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2024
Last modified
Jan 09, 2025
Page views
38319
Downloads
122
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Households
  • Individuals

Please estimate the total amount of debt currently owed to entities in Ukraine by your household in hryvnia. This includes outstanding amounts on credit cards, borrowing from private individuals, etc... (SE2_11de_NUM_DBT_OWED_HC)

Data file: Households

Overview

Valid: 598
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Range: 0 - 50000
Format: Integer

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 553
92.5%
400 1
0.2%
1000 1
0.2%
1500 1
0.2%
2000 2
0.3%
3000 1
0.2%
3500 1
0.2%
4000 2
0.3%
5000 5
0.8%
8000 2
0.3%
9999 16
2.7%
10000 4
0.7%
12000 1
0.2%
15000 2
0.3%
20000 2
0.3%
22000 1
0.2%
30000 1
0.2%
40000 1
0.2%
50000 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: