Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SA / UNHCR_MEX_2024_PM_H2_V2.1 / variable [file_id_V101]
SA

Protection Monitoring 2024, H2

Mexico, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_MEX_2024_PM_H2_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
Americas Protection Monitoring
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 18, 2025
Last modified
Jun 18, 2025
Page views
4798
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

INTERVIEWER: Based on the interview and/or your observation, please indicate the specific needs of the individual/family identified during the interview (specific_needs_identified)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 3180
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 48
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 disability 36
1.1%
2 disability singlehead 1
0%
3 disability treatment 3
0.1%
4 disability victimsurvivor 3
0.1%
5 disability woman_at_risk 1
0%
6 elderly 43
1.4%
7 elderly singlehead 1
0%
8 elderly treatment 1
0%
9 elderly victimsurvivor 5
0.2%
10 elderly woman_at_risk victimsurvivor 1
0%
11 none 1999
62.9%
12 singlehead 190
6%
13 singlehead treatment 5
0.2%
14 singlehead victimsurvivor 50
1.6%
15 singlehead victimsurvivor disability 1
0%
16 singlehead victimsurvivor treatment 1
0%
17 singlehead victimsurvivor woman_at_risk 1
0%
18 singlehead woman_at_risk 2
0.1%
19 treatment 89
2.8%
20 treatment elderly 3
0.1%
21 treatment elderly woman_at_risk 1
0%
22 treatment singlehead 1
0%
23 treatment singlehead victimsurvivor 1
0%
24 treatment singlehead woman_at_risk 1
0%
25 treatment unacompanied elderly 1
0%
26 treatment victimsurvivor 7
0.2%
27 treatment woman_at_risk 7
0.2%
28 treatment woman_at_risk victimsurvivor 4
0.1%
29 unacompanied 9
0.3%
30 unacompanied singlehead 1
0%
31 unacompanied victimsurvivor 1
0%
32 victimsurvivor 331
10.4%
33 victimsurvivor disability 1
0%
34 victimsurvivor elderly 6
0.2%
35 victimsurvivor singlehead 27
0.8%
36 victimsurvivor singlehead treatment 2
0.1%
37 victimsurvivor singlehead woman_at_risk 1
0%
38 victimsurvivor treatment 8
0.3%
39 victimsurvivor treatment woman_at_risk 1
0%
40 victimsurvivor woman_at_risk 12
0.4%
41 woman_at_risk 283
8.9%
42 woman_at_risk disability 1
0%
43 woman_at_risk singlehead 9
0.3%
44 woman_at_risk singlehead victimsurvivor 8
0.3%
45 woman_at_risk treatment 1
0%
46 woman_at_risk unacompanied 1
0%
47 woman_at_risk victimsurvivor 17
0.5%
48 woman_at_risk victimsurvivor singlehead 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: