Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SA / UNHCR_MEX_2024_PM_H2_V2.1 / variable [file_id_V11]
SA

Protection Monitoring 2024, H2

Mexico, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_MEX_2024_PM_H2_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
Americas Protection Monitoring
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 18, 2025
Last modified
Jun 18, 2025
Page views
4798
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

Mex State Origin ( IDPs) (mex_state_origin_idps)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 333
Invalid: 2847
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 47
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 20MEX001 1
0%
2 20MEX002 8
0.3%
3 20MEX003 2
0.1%
4 20MEX007 2
0.1%
5 20MEX009 5
0.2%
6 20MEX011 3
0.1%
7 20MEX012 6
0.2%
8 20MEX013 2
0.1%
9 20MEX016 7
0.2%
10 20MEX017 3
0.1%
11 20MEX019 1
0%
12 20MEX020 3
0.1%
13 20MEX021 2
0.1%
14 20MEX025 2
0.1%
15 20MEX030 1
0%
16 Aguascalientes 3
0.1%
17 Baja California 15
0.5%
18 Baja California Sur 1
0%
19 Campeche 1
0%
20 Chiapas 16
0.5%
21 Chihuahua 7
0.2%
22 Ciudad de Mexico 17
0.5%
23 Coahuila de Zaragoza 3
0.1%
24 Colima 1
0%
25 Durango 4
0.1%
26 Guanajuato 18
0.6%
27 Guerrero 56
1.8%
28 Hidalgo 3
0.1%
29 Jalisco 7
0.2%
30 Mexico 4
0.1%
31 Michoacan de Ocampo 49
1.5%
32 Morelos 5
0.2%
33 Nayarit 3
0.1%
34 No sabe/No recuerda 2
0.1%
35 Nuevo Leon 2
0.1%
36 Oaxaca 20
0.6%
37 Other_admin1_mexico 1
0%
38 Puebla 5
0.2%
39 Queretaro 2
0.1%
40 Quintana Roo 1
0%
41 San Luis Potosi 5
0.2%
42 Sinaloa 5
0.2%
43 Sonora 2
0.1%
44 Tamaulipas 7
0.2%
45 Veracruz de Ignacio de la Llave 16
0.5%
46 Yucatan 1
0%
47 Zacatecas 3
0.1%
Missing value 2847
89.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: