Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SA / UNHCR_MEX_2024_PM_H2_V2.1 / variable [file_id_V14]
SA

Protection Monitoring 2024, H2

Mexico, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_MEX_2024_PM_H2_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
Americas Protection Monitoring
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 18, 2025
Last modified
Jun 18, 2025
Page views
4798
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

Reason No Cbp (reason_no_cbp)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 598
Invalid: 2582
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 discapacidad 6
0.2%
2 idioma 4
0.1%
3 idioma otra_Raz 1
0%
4 leer_escribir 5
0.2%
5 leer_escribir no_informacion 1
0%
6 no_informacion 276
8.7%
7 no_informacion no_tel 1
0%
8 no_nacionalidad 10
0.3%
9 no_nacionalidad otra_Raz 1
0%
10 no_tel 71
2.2%
11 otra_Raz 221
6.9%
12 otra_Raz no_tel no_informacion 1
0%
Missing value 2582
81.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: