Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SA / UNHCR_MEX_2024_PM_H2_V2.1 / variable [file_id_V17]
SA

Protection Monitoring 2024, H2

Mexico, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_MEX_2024_PM_H2_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
Americas Protection Monitoring
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 18, 2025
Last modified
Jun 18, 2025
Page views
4798
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

Support Gov ( IDPs) (mex_supportgov_idps)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 313
Invalid: 2867
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 26
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 alimentacion 5
0.2%
2 alimentacion asesoria 1
0%
3 alimentacion asesoria atencion 1
0%
4 alimentacion atencion 3
0.1%
5 alimentacion higiene 3
0.1%
6 alimentacion higiene atencion 3
0.1%
7 alimentacion hospedaje 5
0.2%
8 alimentacion hospedaje asesoria 1
0%
9 alimentacion hospedaje atencion 1
0%
10 alimentacion hospedaje higiene 1
0%
11 alimentacion seguridad asesoria 1
0%
12 alimentacion seguridad higiene 1
0%
13 alimentacion seguridad hospedaje asesoria 1
0%
14 alimentacion seguridad hospedaje higiene 2
0.1%
15 alimentacion seguridad hospedaje higiene atencion 1
0%
16 asesoria 18
0.6%
17 asesoria atencion 3
0.1%
18 atencion 15
0.5%
19 higiene 3
0.1%
20 hospedaje 13
0.4%
21 hospedaje asesoria 2
0.1%
22 none 216
6.8%
23 seguridad 8
0.3%
24 seguridad asesoria 3
0.1%
25 seguridad asesoria atencion 1
0%
26 seguridad hospedaje higiene 1
0%
Missing value 2867
90.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: