Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SA / UNHCR_MEX_2024_PM_H2_V2.1 / variable [file_id_V29]
SA

Protection Monitoring 2024, H2

Mexico, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_MEX_2024_PM_H2_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
Americas Protection Monitoring
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 18, 2025
Last modified
Jun 18, 2025
Page views
4798
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

What would be the reasons for not considering returning to country of origin or previous location? (reasons_no_return_origin_host)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 814
Invalid: 2366
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 75
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 discrimination 16
0.5%
2 discrimination fam_personal 1
0%
3 discrimination lack_food 1
0%
4 discrimination lack_food pol_instability 1
0%
5 discrimination pol_instability 7
0.2%
6 discrimination pol_instability fam_personal 1
0%
7 discrimination pol_instability fam_personal other 1
0%
8 discrimination pol_instability low_income 2
0.1%
9 fam_personal 67
2.1%
10 fam_personal discrimination 2
0.1%
11 fam_personal lack_docs 1
0%
12 fam_personal lack_food 1
0%
13 fam_personal low_income 2
0.1%
14 fam_personal other 1
0%
15 fam_personal pol_instability 1
0%
16 lack_docs 2
0.1%
17 lack_docs lack_food 1
0%
18 lack_docs low_income lack_food 1
0%
19 lack_food 12
0.4%
20 lack_food discrimination 1
0%
21 lack_food discrimination low_income 1
0%
22 lack_food discrimination pol_instability 2
0.1%
23 lack_food discrimination pol_instability lack_docs 1
0%
24 lack_food discrimination pol_instability low_income 1
0%
25 lack_food fam_personal 1
0%
26 lack_food fam_personal pol_instability low_income 1
0%
27 lack_food low_income 10
0.3%
28 lack_food low_income discrimination pol_instability 1
0%
29 lack_food low_income pol_instability 5
0.2%
30 lack_food low_income pol_instability discrimination 1
0%
31 lack_food other 1
0%
32 lack_food pol_instability 11
0.3%
33 lack_food pol_instability low_income 1
0%
34 low_income 210
6.6%
35 low_income discrimination 8
0.3%
36 low_income discrimination other 1
0%
37 low_income discrimination pol_instability 2
0.1%
38 low_income fam_personal 19
0.6%
39 low_income lack_docs 5
0.2%
40 low_income lack_docs discrimination pol_instability 1
0%
41 low_income lack_docs lack_food 4
0.1%
42 low_income lack_docs lack_food discrimination pol_instability 1
0%
43 low_income lack_docs other 1
0%
44 low_income lack_docs pol_instability 2
0.1%
45 low_income lack_food 32
1%
46 low_income lack_food discrimination 6
0.2%
47 low_income lack_food discrimination pol_instability 9
0.3%
48 low_income lack_food discrimination pol_instability fam_personal 3
0.1%
49 low_income lack_food fam_personal 5
0.2%
50 low_income lack_food pol_instability 26
0.8%
51 low_income other 5
0.2%
52 low_income pol_instability 57
1.8%
53 low_income pol_instability discrimination 3
0.1%
54 low_income pol_instability fam_personal 4
0.1%
55 low_income pol_instability other 4
0.1%
56 other 111
3.5%
57 other low_income 1
0%
58 other low_income pol_instability 1
0%
59 pol_instability 86
2.7%
60 pol_instability discrimination 1
0%
61 pol_instability discrimination lack_food 3
0.1%
62 pol_instability discrimination lack_food other 1
0%
63 pol_instability discrimination low_income 1
0%
64 pol_instability fam_personal 7
0.2%
65 pol_instability fam_personal low_income 1
0%
66 pol_instability lack_food 10
0.3%
67 pol_instability lack_food fam_personal 1
0%
68 pol_instability lack_food low_income 3
0.1%
69 pol_instability lack_food low_income discrimination 1
0%
70 pol_instability lack_food low_income other 1
0%
71 pol_instability low_income 6
0.2%
72 pol_instability low_income discrimination 1
0%
73 pol_instability low_income lack_docs lack_food 1
0%
74 pol_instability low_income lack_food 3
0.1%
75 pol_instability other 7
0.2%
Missing value 2366
74.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: