Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SA / UNHCR_MEX_2024_PM_H2_V2.1 / variable [file_id_V38]
SA

Protection Monitoring 2024, H2

Mexico, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_MEX_2024_PM_H2_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
Americas Protection Monitoring
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 18, 2025
Last modified
Jun 18, 2025
Page views
4798
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

Cbp One Appointment Difficult (cbp_one_appointment_difficult)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 1260
Invalid: 1920
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 27
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 availability 844
26.5%
2 availability confirmation 3
0.1%
3 availability confirmation saturation 2
0.1%
4 availability earlymorning 1
0%
5 availability error 7
0.2%
6 availability error other 1
0%
7 availability error saturation other 1
0%
8 availability family_group 2
0.1%
9 availability family_group error saturation 1
0%
10 availability family_group saturation 2
0.1%
11 availability other 3
0.1%
12 availability saturation 13
0.4%
13 availability saturation other 1
0%
14 confirmation 24
0.8%
15 confirmation saturation 2
0.1%
16 earlymorning 3
0.1%
17 error 16
0.5%
18 error availability 1
0%
19 error other 1
0%
20 error saturation 4
0.1%
21 family_group 14
0.4%
22 family_group availability 1
0%
23 family_group error saturation 1
0%
24 other 76
2.4%
25 saturation 88
2.8%
26 saturation error 1
0%
27 succesfull 147
4.6%
Missing value 1920
60.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: