Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SA / UNHCR_MEX_2024_PM_H2_V2.1 / variable [file_id_V41]
SA

Protection Monitoring 2024, H2

Mexico, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_MEX_2024_PM_H2_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
Americas Protection Monitoring
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 18, 2025
Last modified
Jun 18, 2025
Page views
4798
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

Did the child eat or drink yesterday during the day or at night? (food_2_5yr)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 150
Invalid: 3030
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 78
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 carnes_pescado 2
0.1%
2 carnes_pescado huevo 1
0%
3 carnes_pescado huevo verduras 2
0.1%
4 dont_know 1
0%
5 granos_raices 3
0.1%
6 granos_raices carnes_pescado 1
0%
7 granos_raices huevo verduras 1
0%
8 granos_raices lacteos 2
0.1%
9 granos_raices lacteos carnes_pescado huevo 1
0%
10 granos_raices lacteos huevo 1
0%
11 granos_raices lacteos otras_verduras 1
0%
12 granos_raices lacteos verduras 1
0%
13 granos_raices legumbres_frijoles 5
0.2%
14 granos_raices legumbres_frijoles carnes_pescado huevo 5
0.2%
15 granos_raices legumbres_frijoles carnes_pescado lacteos huevo otras_verduras 1
0%
16 granos_raices legumbres_frijoles huevo 1
0%
17 granos_raices legumbres_frijoles lacteos 6
0.2%
18 granos_raices legumbres_frijoles lacteos carnes_pescado 1
0%
19 granos_raices legumbres_frijoles lacteos carnes_pescado huevo 1
0%
20 granos_raices legumbres_frijoles lacteos carnes_pescado huevo otras_verduras 1
0%
21 granos_raices legumbres_frijoles lacteos carnes_pescado huevo verduras 2
0.1%
22 granos_raices legumbres_frijoles lacteos carnes_pescado huevo verduras otras_verduras 3
0.1%
23 granos_raices legumbres_frijoles lacteos carnes_pescado verduras 2
0.1%
24 granos_raices legumbres_frijoles lacteos carnes_pescado verduras huevo 1
0%
25 granos_raices legumbres_frijoles lacteos huevo 5
0.2%
26 granos_raices legumbres_frijoles lacteos huevo verduras otras_verduras 1
0%
27 granos_raices legumbres_frijoles otras_verduras 1
0%
28 granos_raices legumbres_frijoles verduras 1
0%
29 granos_raices legumbres_frijoles verduras otras_verduras 1
0%
30 granos_raices verduras 2
0.1%
31 Has_not_eaten 2
0.1%
32 huevo otras_verduras 1
0%
33 lacteos 4
0.1%
34 lacteos carnes_pescado 2
0.1%
35 lacteos carnes_pescado huevo otras_verduras 1
0%
36 lacteos carnes_pescado verduras 1
0%
37 lacteos granos_raices 1
0%
38 lacteos huevo otras_verduras 1
0%
39 lacteos huevo verduras 1
0%
40 lacteos legumbres_frijoles otras_verduras 1
0%
41 lacteos otras_verduras 1
0%
42 lacteos verduras 1
0%
43 leche_materna 15
0.5%
44 leche_materna carnes_pescado huevo verduras otras_verduras 1
0%
45 leche_materna carnes_pescado otras_verduras 1
0%
46 leche_materna carnes_pescado verduras 1
0%
47 leche_materna granos_raices 2
0.1%
48 leche_materna granos_raices carnes_pescado verduras otras_verduras 1
0%
49 leche_materna granos_raices huevo 1
0%
50 leche_materna granos_raices legumbres_frijoles 1
0%
51 leche_materna granos_raices legumbres_frijoles carnes_pescado huevo 1
0%
52 leche_materna granos_raices legumbres_frijoles huevo 1
0%
53 leche_materna granos_raices legumbres_frijoles huevo verduras otras_verduras 1
0%
54 leche_materna granos_raices legumbres_frijoles lacteos carnes_pescado 1
0%
55 leche_materna huevo otras_verduras 1
0%
56 leche_materna lacteos 3
0.1%
57 leche_materna lacteos carnes_pescado huevo verduras 1
0%
58 leche_materna legumbres_frijoles 2
0.1%
59 leche_materna legumbres_frijoles carnes_pescado 1
0%
60 leche_materna legumbres_frijoles huevo 2
0.1%
61 leche_materna legumbres_frijoles huevo verduras 1
0%
62 leche_materna legumbres_frijoles lacteos 1
0%
63 leche_materna legumbres_frijoles lacteos carnes_pescado huevo verduras otras_verduras 1
0%
64 leche_materna legumbres_frijoles lacteos huevo 1
0%
65 leche_materna otras_verduras 1
0%
66 legumbres_frijoles 8
0.3%
67 legumbres_frijoles carnes_pescado 2
0.1%
68 legumbres_frijoles carnes_pescado huevo 1
0%
69 legumbres_frijoles carnes_pescado otras_verduras 1
0%
70 legumbres_frijoles huevo 2
0.1%
71 legumbres_frijoles huevo verduras 1
0%
72 legumbres_frijoles lacteos 6
0.2%
73 legumbres_frijoles lacteos carnes_pescado 1
0%
74 legumbres_frijoles otras_verduras 2
0.1%
75 legumbres_frijoles otras_verduras verduras huevo carnes_pescado 1
0%
76 legumbres_frijoles verduras 1
0%
77 otras_verduras 4
0.1%
78 verduras 4
0.1%
Missing value 3030
95.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: