Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SA / UNHCR_MEX_2024_PM_H2_V2.1 / variable [file_id_V43]
SA

Protection Monitoring 2024, H2

Mexico, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_MEX_2024_PM_H2_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
Americas Protection Monitoring
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 18, 2025
Last modified
Jun 18, 2025
Page views
4798
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

Since the start of the journey, which of the following humanitarian aid services has the child between 24 and 59 months old traveling with you received? (aid_2_5yr)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 150
Invalid: 3030
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 36
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 deworming3 5
0.2%
2 deworming3 food3 1
0%
3 deworming3 parent_counseling3 supplement3 weight_check3 food3 1
0%
4 deworming3 supplement3 3
0.1%
5 deworming3 supplement3 food3 1
0%
6 deworming3 supplement3 nutrition_counseling3 1
0%
7 deworming3 supplement3 weight_check3 food3 1
0%
8 deworming3 weight_check3 1
0%
9 deworming3 weight_check3 food3 1
0%
10 deworming3 weight_check3 nutrition_counseling3 1
0%
11 food3 16
0.5%
12 none 59
1.9%
13 nutrition_counseling3 2
0.1%
14 nutrition_counseling3 food3 1
0%
15 other3 2
0.1%
16 parent_counseling3 4
0.1%
17 parent_counseling3 deworming3 1
0%
18 parent_counseling3 deworming3 supplement3 weight_check3 food3 1
0%
19 parent_counseling3 deworming3 supplement3 weight_check3 nutrition_counseling3 1
0%
20 parent_counseling3 food3 1
0%
21 parent_counseling3 supplement3 food3 2
0.1%
22 parent_counseling3 supplement3 nutrition_counseling3 food3 1
0%
23 parent_counseling3 supplement3 weight_check3 food3 1
0%
24 parent_counseling3 supplement3 weight_check3 nutrition_counseling3 food3 1
0%
25 parent_counseling3 weight_check3 1
0%
26 parent_counseling3 weight_check3 food3 3
0.1%
27 supplement3 2
0.1%
28 supplement3 food3 3
0.1%
29 supplement3 nutrition_counseling3 food3 1
0%
30 supplement3 weight_check3 4
0.1%
31 supplement3 weight_check3 food3 4
0.1%
32 supplement3 weight_check3 food3 other3 1
0%
33 weight_check3 10
0.3%
34 weight_check3 food3 8
0.3%
35 weight_check3 food3 other3 2
0.1%
36 weight_check3 nutrition_counseling3 food3 2
0.1%
Missing value 3030
95.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: