Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SA / UNHCR_MEX_2024_PM_H2_V2.1 / variable [file_id_V45]
SA

Protection Monitoring 2024, H2

Mexico, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_MEX_2024_PM_H2_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
Americas Protection Monitoring
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 18, 2025
Last modified
Jun 18, 2025
Page views
4798
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

How long has it been since the child, girl, or adolescent traveling with you has not attended an educational institution or received remote (virtual) education? (education_gap_6_17yr)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 195
Invalid: 2985
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1_3_months 42
1.3%
2 12_months_more 30
0.9%
3 4_6_months 49
1.5%
4 7_12_months 45
1.4%
5 dont_know 12
0.4%
6 month_less 17
0.5%
Missing value 2985
93.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: