Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SA / UNHCR_MEX_2024_PM_H2_V2.1 / variable [file_id_V49]
SA

Protection Monitoring 2024, H2

Mexico, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_MEX_2024_PM_H2_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
Americas Protection Monitoring
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 18, 2025
Last modified
Jun 18, 2025
Page views
4798
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

What are the 3 main needs of the children between 6 months and 17 years old who are traveling with you? (main_needs_children_6m_17yr)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 287
Invalid: 2893
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 70
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 clothes_shoes 15
0.5%
2 clothes_shoes food med_attention 1
0%
3 clothes_shoes supplement 4
0.1%
4 food 9
0.3%
5 food clothes_shoes 10
0.3%
6 food clothes_shoes other 1
0%
7 food clothes_shoes supplement 1
0%
8 food nutrition_counseling supplement 2
0.1%
9 food safe_spaces med_attention 1
0%
10 food supplement 2
0.1%
11 med_attention 9
0.3%
12 med_attention clothes_shoes 2
0.1%
13 med_attention food 3
0.1%
14 med_attention food clothes_shoes 11
0.3%
15 med_attention food supplement 5
0.2%
16 med_attention other 3
0.1%
17 med_attention safe_spaces 1
0%
18 med_attention safe_spaces clothes_shoes 6
0.2%
19 med_attention safe_spaces food 6
0.2%
20 med_attention safe_spaces nutrition_counseling 2
0.1%
21 med_attention safe_spaces supplement 2
0.1%
22 med_attention safe_spaces weight_check 1
0%
23 med_attention supplement 2
0.1%
24 med_attention supplement weight_check 1
0%
25 med_attention weight_check food 1
0%
26 med_attention weight_check supplement 1
0%
27 none 47
1.5%
28 nutrition_counseling 1
0%
29 nutrition_counseling clothes_shoes supplement 1
0%
30 psych 14
0.4%
31 psych clothes_shoes 1
0%
32 psych clothes_shoes supplement 1
0%
33 psych med_attention 2
0.1%
34 psych med_attention food 3
0.1%
35 psych med_attention safe_spaces 12
0.4%
36 psych med_attention supplement 2
0.1%
37 psych med_attention weight_check 1
0%
38 psych nutrition_counseling 1
0%
39 psych nutrition_counseling clothes_shoes 2
0.1%
40 psych safe_spaces 6
0.2%
41 psych safe_spaces clothes_shoes 2
0.1%
42 psych safe_spaces food 4
0.1%
43 psych safe_spaces supplement 6
0.2%
44 psych safe_spaces weight_check 4
0.1%
45 psych supplement 2
0.1%
46 psych weight_check 1
0%
47 psych weight_check clothes_shoes 1
0%
48 psych weight_check supplement 1
0%
49 safe_spaces 19
0.6%
50 safe_spaces clothes_shoes 7
0.2%
51 safe_spaces clothes_shoes supplement 3
0.1%
52 safe_spaces food 6
0.2%
53 safe_spaces food clothes_shoes 6
0.2%
54 safe_spaces food nutrition_counseling 2
0.1%
55 safe_spaces food supplement 4
0.1%
56 safe_spaces nutrition_counseling 2
0.1%
57 safe_spaces nutrition_counseling clothes_shoes 1
0%
58 safe_spaces nutrition_counseling supplement 1
0%
59 safe_spaces supplement 4
0.1%
60 safe_spaces weight_check nutrition_counseling 1
0%
61 supplement 4
0.1%
62 supplement med_attention 1
0%
63 supplement nutrition_counseling food 1
0%
64 supplement other 1
0%
65 weight_check 2
0.1%
66 weight_check clothes_shoes 1
0%
67 weight_check clothes_shoes supplement 1
0%
68 weight_check food clothes_shoes 1
0%
69 weight_check food nutrition_counseling 1
0%
70 weight_check nutrition_counseling supplement 1
0%
Missing value 2893
91%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: