Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SA / UNHCR_MEX_2024_PM_H2_V2.1 / variable [file_id_V59]
SA

Protection Monitoring 2024, H2

Mexico, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_MEX_2024_PM_H2_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
Americas Protection Monitoring
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 18, 2025
Last modified
Jun 18, 2025
Page views
4798
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

Country of origin (label_country_of_origin)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 2846
Invalid: 334
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 59
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Afganistán 1
0%
2 Angola 5
0.2%
3 Argentina 2
0.1%
4 Ayiti 33
1%
5 BOL 1
0%
6 Bolivia 4
0.1%
7 Brasil 3
0.1%
8 Burkina Faso 1
0%
9 Côte d'Ivoire 1
0%
10 Cabo Verde 1
0%
11 Camerún 3
0.1%
12 Chile 1
0%
13 China 2
0.1%
14 CMR 1
0%
15 COL 7
0.2%
16 Colômbia 1
0%
17 Colombia 113
3.6%
18 Congo 2
0.1%
19 Costa Rica 3
0.1%
20 CUB 2
0.1%
21 Cuba 389
12.2%
22 ECU 4
0.1%
23 Ecuador 70
2.2%
24 Ekwatè 2
0.1%
25 El Salvador 173
5.4%
26 Equador 1
0%
27 Ghana 4
0.1%
28 GTM 14
0.4%
29 Guatemala 165
5.2%
30 Guinea Ecuatorial 1
0%
31 Gwatemala 2
0.1%
32 Haití 146
4.6%
33 HND 39
1.2%
34 Honduras 811
25.5%
35 HTI 6
0.2%
36 Kamewoun 1
0%
37 Kolonbi 1
0%
38 MRT 1
0%
39 NIC 6
0.2%
40 Nicaragua 38
1.2%
41 Nigeria 2
0.1%
42 Ondiras 2
0.1%
43 Panamá 1
0%
44 Paraguay 1
0%
45 Perú 26
0.8%
46 Puerto Rico 2
0.1%
47 República Centroafricana 1
0%
48 República Democrática del Congo 2
0.1%
49 República Dominicana 11
0.3%
50 Rusia 1
0%
51 Salvadò 1
0%
52 SLV 7
0.2%
53 Somalia 2
0.1%
54 Sudan 1
0%
55 Trinidad y Tobago 1
0%
56 Turkmenistán 1
0%
57 VEN 28
0.9%
58 Venezuela 692
21.8%
59 Venezyela 3
0.1%
Missing value 334
10.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: