Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SA / UNHCR_MEX_2024_PM_H2_V2.1 / variable [file_id_V61]
SA

Protection Monitoring 2024, H2

Mexico, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_MEX_2024_PM_H2_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
Americas Protection Monitoring
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 18, 2025
Last modified
Jun 18, 2025
Page views
4798
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

Country of residence (label_country_of_residence)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 564
Invalid: 2616
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 38
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Argentina 2
0.1%
2 Belize 1
0%
3 Brasil 31
1%
4 Brezil 6
0.2%
5 Chile 69
2.2%
6 Chili 11
0.3%
7 CHL 1
0%
8 COL 5
0.2%
9 Colombia 175
5.5%
10 Costa Rica 7
0.2%
11 CRI 1
0%
12 Cuba 2
0.1%
13 Curacao 1
0%
14 ECU 1
0%
15 Ecuador 33
1%
16 Ekwatè 1
0%
17 Equador 1
0%
18 Estados Unidos 21
0.7%
19 Europa 2
0.1%
20 Guatemala 11
0.3%
21 Guyana 6
0.2%
22 Honduras 4
0.1%
23 Kiba 1
0%
24 MEX 1
0%
25 Mexico 24
0.8%
26 Nicaragua 17
0.5%
27 Otro 11
0.3%
28 Panamá 5
0.2%
29 PER 3
0.1%
30 Perú 65
2%
31 Peru 1
0%
32 República Dominicana 17
0.5%
33 Repiblik Dominikèn 5
0.2%
34 Surinam 4
0.1%
35 Uruguay 7
0.2%
36 USA 1
0%
37 VEN 1
0%
38 Venezuela 9
0.3%
Missing value 2616
82.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: