Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SA / UNHCR_MEX_2024_PM_H2_V2.1 / variable [file_id_V67]
SA

Protection Monitoring 2024, H2

Mexico, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_MEX_2024_PM_H2_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
Americas Protection Monitoring
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 18, 2025
Last modified
Jun 18, 2025
Page views
4798
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

Reasons No Parole (reasons_no_parole)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 678
Invalid: 2502
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 22
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1 207
6.5%
2 1 3 1
0%
3 1 5 1
0%
4 1 6 2
0.1%
5 2 61
1.9%
6 2 4 1
0%
7 3 54
1.7%
8 3 1 5 1
0%
9 3 4 2
0.1%
10 3 6 1
0%
11 3 7 1
0%
12 3 other 2
0.1%
13 4 194
6.1%
14 4 3 2
0.1%
15 4 6 1
0%
16 5 23
0.7%
17 5 6 1
0%
18 6 26
0.8%
19 6 1 1
0%
20 7 89
2.8%
21 7 4 1
0%
22 other 6
0.2%
Missing value 2502
78.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: