Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SA / UNHCR_MEX_2024_PM_H2_V2.1 / variable [file_id_V77]
SA

Protection Monitoring 2024, H2

Mexico, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_MEX_2024_PM_H2_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
Americas Protection Monitoring
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 18, 2025
Last modified
Jun 18, 2025
Page views
4798
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

If yes, which was the last one? (host_6m_plus)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 564
Invalid: 2616
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 13
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 BRA 37
1.2%
2 CHL 81
2.5%
3 COL 180
5.7%
4 DOM 22
0.7%
5 ECU 36
1.1%
6 GTM 11
0.3%
7 MEX 25
0.8%
8 NIC 17
0.5%
9 other 11
0.3%
10 Other 43
1.4%
11 PER 69
2.2%
12 USA 22
0.7%
13 VEN 10
0.3%
Missing value 2616
82.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: