Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SA / UNHCR_MEX_2024_PM_H2_V2.1 / variable [file_id_V86]
SA

Protection Monitoring 2024, H2

Mexico, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_MEX_2024_PM_H2_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
Americas Protection Monitoring
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 18, 2025
Last modified
Jun 18, 2025
Page views
4798
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

Move City Mex (move_city_mex)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 173
Invalid: 3007
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 54
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 MX_01001 3
0.1%
2 MX_02002 3
0.1%
3 MX_02004 20
0.6%
4 MX_03003 1
0%
5 MX_04003 1
0%
6 MX_04006 1
0%
7 MX_05009 1
0%
8 MX_05030 1
0%
9 MX_07009 1
0%
10 MX_07089 5
0.2%
11 MX_07102 1
0%
12 MX_08019 1
0%
13 MX_08037 5
0.2%
14 MX_09003 4
0.1%
15 MX_09005 1
0%
16 MX_09006 2
0.1%
17 MX_09007 1
0%
18 MX_09010 4
0.1%
19 MX_09013 1
0%
20 MX_09014 2
0.1%
21 MX_09015 5
0.2%
22 MX_09016 2
0.1%
23 MX_09999 25
0.8%
24 MX_14039 2
0.1%
25 MX_14067 1
0%
26 MX_15003 1
0%
27 MX_15006 1
0%
28 MX_15007 1
0%
29 MX_15008 1
0%
30 MX_15013 1
0%
31 MX_15048 1
0%
32 MX_15114 1
0%
33 MX_15125 1
0%
34 MX_15999 1
0%
35 MX_16053 1
0%
36 MX_17005 1
0%
37 MX_19001 1
0%
38 MX_19019 1
0%
39 MX_19038 2
0.1%
40 MX_19039 49
1.5%
41 MX_19045 1
0%
42 MX_20079 1
0%
43 MX_23001 1
0%
44 MX_23003 2
0.1%
45 MX_23005 1
0%
46 MX_23009 1
0%
47 MX_24028 1
0%
48 MX_24045 1
0%
49 MX_28009 1
0%
50 MX_28022 1
0%
51 MX_28999 1
0%
52 MX_30116 1
0%
53 MX_31015 1
0%
54 MX_99999 1
0%
Missing value 3007
94.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: