Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SA / UNHCR_MEX_2024_PM_H2_V2.1 / variable [file_id_V87]
SA

Protection Monitoring 2024, H2

Mexico, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_MEX_2024_PM_H2_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
Americas Protection Monitoring
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 18, 2025
Last modified
Jun 18, 2025
Page views
4798
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

Move State Mex (move_state_mex)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 189
Invalid: 2991
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 21
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 20MEX001 3
0.1%
2 20MEX002 23
0.7%
3 20MEX003 1
0%
4 20MEX004 2
0.1%
5 20MEX005 2
0.1%
6 20MEX007 7
0.2%
7 20MEX008 6
0.2%
8 20MEX009 47
1.5%
9 20MEX014 3
0.1%
10 20MEX015 9
0.3%
11 20MEX016 1
0%
12 20MEX017 1
0%
13 20MEX019 54
1.7%
14 20MEX020 1
0%
15 20MEX023 5
0.2%
16 20MEX024 2
0.1%
17 20MEX028 3
0.1%
18 20MEX030 1
0%
19 20MEX031 1
0%
20 dontknow 16
0.5%
21 Other_admin1_mexico 1
0%
Missing value 2991
94.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: