Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_ITA_2025_INT / variable [household_data_dictionary_V11]
EURO

Socio-Economic Conditions of Refugees and Protection Beneficiaries - 2024

Italy, 2023 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_ITA_2025_INT
Producer(s)
Lattanzio KIBS, FIERI
Collections
Europe Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 12, 2025
Last modified
Aug 12, 2025
Page views
1711
Downloads
42
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household Data
    Dictionary

For how long have you been there? YEARS (reception center in Italy) (v6_anni)

Data file: Household Data Dictionary

Overview

Valid: 827
Invalid: 404
Mean: 1.61
Standard deviation: 1.25
Type: Continuous
Range: 0.083333333333333 - 10
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: