Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_ITA_2025_INT / variable [household_data_dictionary_V29]
EURO

Socio-Economic Conditions of Refugees and Protection Beneficiaries - 2024

Italy, 2023 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_ITA_2025_INT
Producer(s)
Lattanzio KIBS, FIERI
Collections
Europe Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 12, 2025
Last modified
Aug 12, 2025
Page views
1711
Downloads
42
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household Data
    Dictionary

22 Last week did you perform at least one hour of work for which you expected to be paid or did you run or do any kind of business, farming or other activities to generate income? [Interviewer, ask him/her to consider any work, even casual, on his/her own (v22)

Data file: Household Data Dictionary

Overview

Valid: 1028
Invalid: 203
Type: Discrete
Format: Character
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: