Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_ITA_2025_INT / variable [household_data_dictionary_V54]
EURO

Socio-Economic Conditions of Refugees and Protection Beneficiaries - 2024

Italy, 2023 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_ITA_2025_INT
Producer(s)
Lattanzio KIBS, FIERI
Collections
Europe Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 12, 2025
Last modified
Aug 12, 2025
Page views
1711
Downloads
42
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household Data
    Dictionary

41. In the last 12 months, did it happen that the household was unable to pay at least one of the following in time, due to financial difficulties: [multiple responses possible] : opt 3 (v41_M_3)

Data file: Household Data Dictionary

Overview

Valid: 11
Invalid: 1220
Type: Discrete
Range: 3 - 3
Format: Integer

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
3 11
0.9%
Missing value 1220
99.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: