Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_ITA_2025_INT / variable [household_data_dictionary_V66]
EURO

Socio-Economic Conditions of Refugees and Protection Beneficiaries - 2024

Italy, 2023 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_ITA_2025_INT
Producer(s)
Lattanzio KIBS, FIERI
Collections
Europe Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 12, 2025
Last modified
Aug 12, 2025
Page views
1711
Downloads
42
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household Data
    Dictionary

53. In Italy, have you ever had housing difficulties over the last year, i.e. situations in which you did not have your own or rented home to stay in and were forced to find other temporary or emergency accommodation? Exclude situations generate by une (v53)

Data file: Household Data Dictionary

Overview

Valid: 1231
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Format: Character
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: