Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_ITA_2025_INT / variable [household_data_dictionary_V85]
EURO

Socio-Economic Conditions of Refugees and Protection Beneficiaries - 2024

Italy, 2023 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_ITA_2025_INT
Producer(s)
Lattanzio KIBS, FIERI
Collections
Europe Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 12, 2025
Last modified
Aug 12, 2025
Page views
1711
Downloads
42
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household Data
    Dictionary

59.  Who did you report the most serious episode of discrimination or make the compliant to? [interviewer, do not read responses]. : opt 3 (v59_M_3)

Data file: Household Data Dictionary

Overview

Valid: 3
Invalid: 1228
Type: Discrete
Range: 6 - 9
Format: Integer

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
6 2
0.2%
9 1
0.1%
Missing value 1228
99.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: