Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SA / UNHCR_CRI_2021_HFS_Q3_V2.1 / variable [hh_V325]
SA

High Frequency Survey - Q3 2021

Costa Rica, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_CRI_2021_HFS_Q3_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
Americas Protection Monitoring
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 10, 2021
Last modified
Dec 10, 2021
Page views
38060
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Households

Type of housing where you reside currently? (housingtype)

Data file: Households

Overview

Valid: 2201
Invalid: 406
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Collective 39
1.8%
2 Hosted 412
18.7%
3 Hotel 2
0.1%
4 other 78
3.5%
5 Owned 43
2%
6 Rental 996
45.3%
7 RoomRent 333
15.1%
8 sharedRental 160
7.3%
9 Spontaneous 122
5.5%
10 Squatting 16
0.7%
Missing value 406
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: