Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_V2.1 / variable [Household_Data_V104]
EURO

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment - 2022

Poland, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR, REACH
Collections
Europe Needs Assessments
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 04, 2023
Last modified
Jan 04, 2023
Page views
66547
Downloads
4054
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
    Module
  • Invididual
    Roster

What issues, if any, are you facing in terms of living conditions in your accommodation? (hh_accom_issues)

Data file: Household Module

Overview

Valid: 1252
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 52
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 idnk 36
2.9%
2 no_privacy 38
3%
3 no_privacy no_space 1
0.1%
4 no_privacy not_accessible 1
0.1%
5 no_privacy not_clean 1
0.1%
6 no_privacy not_clean not_adequate_for_winter 1
0.1%
7 no_privacy not_secure 2
0.2%
8 no_privacy unable_to_cook 3
0.2%
9 no_privacy unable_to_cook no_space 1
0.1%
10 no_privacy unable_to_do_hygiene 1
0.1%
11 no_privacy unable_to_do_hygiene unable_to_cook 1
0.1%
12 no_space 34
2.7%
13 no_space no_privacy 4
0.3%
14 no_space not_secure not_accessible 1
0.1%
15 no_space unable_to_cook unable_to_do_hygiene 1
0.1%
16 no_space unable_to_do_hygiene not_secure not_accessible 1
0.1%
17 no_waste_system 1
0.1%
18 none 1022
81.6%
19 not_accessible 10
0.8%
20 not_accessible no_privacy not_secure 1
0.1%
21 not_accessible no_privacy unable_to_cook no_space 1
0.1%
22 not_accessible no_space 1
0.1%
23 not_accessible not_adequate_for_winter 1
0.1%
24 not_accessible not_adequate_for_winter unable_to_do_hygiene 1
0.1%
25 not_adequate_for_winter 8
0.6%
26 not_adequate_for_winter no_space 1
0.1%
27 not_adequate_for_winter not_clean no_privacy 1
0.1%
28 not_clean 4
0.3%
29 not_clean unable_to_keep_warm unable_to_do_hygiene no_privacy 1
0.1%
30 not_secure 4
0.3%
31 not_secure no_privacy 4
0.3%
32 not_secure not_clean 1
0.1%
33 not_secure unable_to_do_hygiene 1
0.1%
34 not_secure unable_to_keep_warm 1
0.1%
35 prefer_not_to_answer 11
0.9%
36 unable_to_cook 17
1.4%
37 unable_to_cook no_privacy 5
0.4%
38 unable_to_cook no_privacy no_space 1
0.1%
39 unable_to_cook no_privacy not_accessible 1
0.1%
40 unable_to_cook no_waste_system not_adequate_for_winter 1
0.1%
41 unable_to_cook not_accessible 1
0.1%
42 unable_to_cook not_secure 1
0.1%
43 unable_to_cook not_secure no_privacy 1
0.1%
44 unable_to_cook not_secure unable_to_keep_warm no_privacy not_adequate_for_winter 1
0.1%
45 unable_to_cook unable_to_do_hygiene 5
0.4%
46 unable_to_cook unable_to_do_hygiene unable_to_keep_warm not_adequate_for_winter 1
0.1%
47 unable_to_do_hygiene 5
0.4%
48 unable_to_do_hygiene unable_to_cook 1
0.1%
49 unable_to_keep_warm 6
0.5%
50 unable_to_keep_warm not_accessible 1
0.1%
51 unable_to_keep_warm not_clean 1
0.1%
52 unable_to_keep_warm unable_to_cook unable_to_do_hygiene 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: