Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_V2.1 / variable [Household_Data_V11]
EURO

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment - 2022

Poland, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR, REACH
Collections
Europe Needs Assessments
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 04, 2023
Last modified
Jan 04, 2023
Page views
66541
Downloads
4054
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
    Module
  • Invididual
    Roster

Which oblast were you living in Ukraine before 24th February? (admin_oblast_of_origin)

Data file: Household Module

Overview

Valid: 1252
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 26
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 UA01 1
0.1%
2 UA05 32
2.6%
3 UA07 24
1.9%
4 UA12 175
14%
5 UA14 73
5.8%
6 UA18 32
2.6%
7 UA21 1
0.1%
8 UA23 114
9.1%
9 UA26 19
1.5%
10 UA32 56
4.5%
11 UA35 16
1.3%
12 UA44 17
1.4%
13 UA46 56
4.5%
14 UA48 65
5.2%
15 UA51 45
3.6%
16 UA53 30
2.4%
17 UA56 14
1.1%
18 UA59 33
2.6%
19 UA61 11
0.9%
20 UA63 186
14.9%
21 UA65 102
8.1%
22 UA68 26
2.1%
23 UA71 17
1.4%
24 UA73 8
0.6%
25 UA74 26
2.1%
26 UA80 73
5.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: