Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_V2.1 / variable [Household_Data_V148]
EURO

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment - 2022

Poland, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR, REACH
Collections
Europe Needs Assessments
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 04, 2023
Last modified
Jan 04, 2023
Page views
66548
Downloads
4054
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
    Module
  • Invididual
    Roster

Other - please specify what is missing. (hh_equip_other)

Data file: Household Module

Overview

Valid: 29
Invalid: 1223
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 21
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Accessible ramp 1
0.1%
2 Bed linen, pillows, rugs, blankets 1
0.1%
3 Blankets 2
0.2%
4 blankets pillows 1
0.1%
5 Blankets, bedding 1
0.1%
6 Diapers for adults 1
0.1%
7 Do not accommodate a child in the same room 1
0.1%
8 gas stove, oven 1
0.1%
9 Internet 1
0.1%
10 Iron 3
0.2%
11 Iron, microwave oven 1
0.1%
12 Kitchen appliances 1
0.1%
13 Linens 1
0.1%
14 Mirror, iron 1
0.1%
15 Oven 1
0.1%
16 Pillow 1
0.1%
17 Pillows and blankets 1
0.1%
18 Pillows blankets 1
0.1%
19 Refrigerator 5
0.4%
20 Vacuum cleaner 1
0.1%
21 Washing machine 2
0.2%
Missing value 1223
97.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: