Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_V2.1 / variable [Household_Data_V193]
EURO

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment - 2022

Poland, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR, REACH
Collections
Europe Needs Assessments
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 04, 2023
Last modified
Jan 04, 2023
Page views
66549
Downloads
4054
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
    Module
  • Invididual
    Roster

What do you think are the main safety and security conc for women in your neighborhood, if any? (prot_conc_women)

Data file: Household Module

Overview

Valid: 1252
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 49
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 discrimination 2
0.2%
2 discrimination exploited 1
0.1%
3 exploited 1
0.1%
4 exploited kidnapped 1
0.1%
5 home_abuse sexual_harrasment 1
0.1%
6 idnk 102
8.1%
7 kidnapped 3
0.2%
8 kidnapped exploited 1
0.1%
9 kidnapped sexual_harrasment 1
0.1%
10 kidnapped threatened sexual_harrasment psychological_abuse 1
0.1%
11 no_concerns 982
78.4%
12 other 1
0.1%
13 physical_harassment 3
0.2%
14 physical_harassment sexual_harrasment 1
0.1%
15 physical_harassment verbal_harrasment 2
0.2%
16 prefer_not_to_answer 1
0.1%
17 psychological_abuse 3
0.2%
18 psychological_abuse verbal_harrasment robbed economic_violence 1
0.1%
19 robbed 28
2.2%
20 robbed economic_violence 2
0.2%
21 robbed kidnapped 1
0.1%
22 robbed kidnapped physical_harassment 1
0.1%
23 robbed physical_harassment 2
0.2%
24 robbed physical_harassment sexual_harrasment verbal_harrasment 1
0.1%
25 robbed physical_harassment verbal_harrasment 1
0.1%
26 robbed physical_harassment verbal_harrasment discrimination economic_violence 1
0.1%
27 robbed sexual_harrasment 2
0.2%
28 robbed threatened 9
0.7%
29 robbed threatened sexual_harrasment physical_harassment 1
0.1%
30 robbed threatened verbal_harrasment 2
0.2%
31 robbed verbal_harrasment 8
0.6%
32 robbed verbal_harrasment psychological_abuse 2
0.2%
33 threatened 5
0.4%
34 threatened physical_harassment 1
0.1%
35 threatened physical_harassment verbal_harrasment sexual_harrasment 1
0.1%
36 threatened physical_harassment verbal_harrasment sexual_harrasment psychological_abuse 1
0.1%
37 threatened robbed 2
0.2%
38 threatened robbed physical_harassment 1
0.1%
39 threatened verbal_harrasment 3
0.2%
40 verbal_harrasment 55
4.4%
41 verbal_harrasment discrimination 1
0.1%
42 verbal_harrasment economic_violence discrimination 1
0.1%
43 verbal_harrasment economic_violence discrimination psychological_abuse 1
0.1%
44 verbal_harrasment economic_violence exploited 1
0.1%
45 verbal_harrasment physical_harassment 2
0.2%
46 verbal_harrasment psychological_abuse 5
0.4%
47 verbal_harrasment sexual_harrasment 1
0.1%
48 verbal_harrasment sexual_harrasment discrimination 1
0.1%
49 verbal_harrasment threatened psychological_abuse discrimination 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: