Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_V2.1 / variable [Household_Data_V209]
EURO

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment - 2022

Poland, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR, REACH
Collections
Europe Needs Assessments
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 04, 2023
Last modified
Jan 04, 2023
Page views
66549
Downloads
4054
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
    Module
  • Invididual
    Roster

What do you think are the main safety and security conc for men in your neighborhood, if any? (prot_conc_men)

Data file: Household Module

Overview

Valid: 1252
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 24
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 discrimination 5
0.4%
2 discrimination psychological_abuse 1
0.1%
3 economic_violence exploited 1
0.1%
4 exploited 3
0.2%
5 idnk 124
9.9%
6 no_concerns 1042
83.2%
7 physical_harassment 3
0.2%
8 physical_harassment verbal_harrasment 2
0.2%
9 prefer_not_to_answer 1
0.1%
10 robbed 9
0.7%
11 robbed kidnapped 1
0.1%
12 robbed threatened 9
0.7%
13 robbed verbal_harrasment 2
0.2%
14 sexual_harrasment 1
0.1%
15 threatened 3
0.2%
16 threatened verbal_harrasment discrimination 1
0.1%
17 threatened verbal_harrasment psychological_abuse discrimination exploited 1
0.1%
18 verbal_harrasment 36
2.9%
19 verbal_harrasment exploited 1
0.1%
20 verbal_harrasment home_abuse 1
0.1%
21 verbal_harrasment physical_harassment 1
0.1%
22 verbal_harrasment psychological_abuse physical_harassment 1
0.1%
23 verbal_harrasment robbed 1
0.1%
24 verbal_harrasment threatened 2
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: