Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_V2.1 / variable [Household_Data_V238]
EURO

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment - 2022

Poland, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR, REACH
Collections
Europe Needs Assessments
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 04, 2023
Last modified
Jan 04, 2023
Page views
66549
Downloads
4054
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
    Module
  • Invididual
    Roster

To which organization or person would you refer a friend who has experienced violence for care and support? The types of violence may include physical violence, sexual violence, psychological or emotional abuse, and denial of resources, opportunities or s (prot_referral_org)

Data file: Household Module

Overview

Valid: 1252
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 91
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 crisis_centers 2
0.2%
2 crisis_centers mental_pss 2
0.2%
3 crisis_centers mental_pss police 1
0.1%
4 crisis_centers police 1
0.1%
5 crisis_centers police legal_services 1
0.1%
6 crisis_centers volunteer_community 1
0.1%
7 family 3
0.2%
8 family police 1
0.1%
9 health_facilities 3
0.2%
10 health_facilities police 1
0.1%
11 health_facilities police crisis_centers 1
0.1%
12 health_facilities police hotline_state 1
0.1%
13 hotline_ngo 3
0.2%
14 hotline_ngo police 2
0.2%
15 hotline_ngo social_services_state 1
0.1%
16 hotline_state 6
0.5%
17 hotline_state hotline_ngo police 1
0.1%
18 hotline_state hotline_ngo social_services_state 1
0.1%
19 hotline_state police 6
0.5%
20 hotline_state police family 1
0.1%
21 hotline_state police social_services_state legal_services health_facilities women_ngo hotline_ngo volunteer_community 1
0.1%
22 hotline_state social_services_state police 2
0.2%
23 idnk 66
5.3%
24 legal_services 1
0.1%
25 legal_services hotline_state 1
0.1%
26 nowhere 2
0.2%
27 police 940
75.1%
28 police crisis_centers 6
0.5%
29 police crisis_centers family 1
0.1%
30 police crisis_centers legal_services 1
0.1%
31 police crisis_centers mental_pss 2
0.2%
32 police family 3
0.2%
33 police health_facilities 50
4%
34 police health_facilities hotline_ngo social_services_state 1
0.1%
35 police health_facilities hotline_ngo women_ngo 1
0.1%
36 police health_facilities social_services_state 2
0.2%
37 police health_facilities volunteer_community crisis_centers 1
0.1%
38 police health_facilities women_ngo 1
0.1%
39 police hotline_ngo 6
0.5%
40 police hotline_ngo health_facilities 1
0.1%
41 police hotline_ngo legal_services 2
0.2%
42 police hotline_ngo social_services_state health_facilities 1
0.1%
43 police hotline_ngo social_services_state hotline_state 1
0.1%
44 police hotline_state 4
0.3%
45 police hotline_state health_facilities 2
0.2%
46 police hotline_state hotline_ngo 7
0.6%
47 police hotline_state hotline_ngo social_services_state 4
0.3%
48 police hotline_state hotline_ngo social_services_state legal_services 1
0.1%
49 police hotline_state hotline_ngo social_services_state legal_services health_facilities 3
0.2%
50 police hotline_state hotline_ngo volunteer_community 1
0.1%
51 police hotline_state hotline_ngo volunteer_community family 1
0.1%
52 police hotline_state hotline_ngo volunteer_community women_ngo 1
0.1%
53 police hotline_state legal_services 1
0.1%
54 police hotline_state social_services_state 1
0.1%
55 police hotline_state social_services_state health_facilities 2
0.2%
56 police hotline_state women_ngo 1
0.1%
57 police legal_services 3
0.2%
58 police legal_services health_facilities 2
0.2%
59 police legal_services social_services_state crisis_centers 1
0.1%
60 police legal_services volunteer_community 1
0.1%
61 police legal_services women_ngo 1
0.1%
62 police mental_pss 1
0.1%
63 police mental_pss family 1
0.1%
64 police other 1
0.1%
65 police social_services_state 10
0.8%
66 police social_services_state crisis_centers 2
0.2%
67 police social_services_state health_facilities 12
1%
68 police social_services_state health_facilities women_ngo 1
0.1%
69 police social_services_state hotline_ngo legal_services health_facilities hotline_state 1
0.1%
70 police social_services_state hotline_ngo women_ngo health_facilities legal_services 1
0.1%
71 police social_services_state legal_services 2
0.2%
72 police social_services_state legal_services health_facilities hotline_state 1
0.1%
73 police social_services_state volunteer_community 1
0.1%
74 police volunteer_community 12
1%
75 police volunteer_community family 3
0.2%
76 police volunteer_community family mental_pss 1
0.1%
77 police volunteer_community health_facilities 1
0.1%
78 police volunteer_community mental_pss 1
0.1%
79 police women_ngo 2
0.2%
80 police women_ngo crisis_centers hotline_ngo 1
0.1%
81 police women_ngo crisis_centers mental_pss 2
0.2%
82 police women_ngo volunteer_community 3
0.2%
83 social_services_state 6
0.5%
84 social_services_state mental_pss 1
0.1%
85 social_services_state police 1
0.1%
86 social_services_state police health_facilities crisis_centers 1
0.1%
87 volunteer_community 7
0.6%
88 volunteer_community police 3
0.2%
89 volunteer_community women_ngo crisis_centers 1
0.1%
90 women_ngo 2
0.2%
91 women_ngo police 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: