Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_V2.1 / variable [Household_Data_V254]
EURO

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment - 2022

Poland, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR, REACH
Collections
Europe Needs Assessments
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 04, 2023
Last modified
Jan 04, 2023
Page views
66549
Downloads
4054
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
    Module
  • Invididual
    Roster

What are your main conc regarding the protection and safety of children under the age of 18 in your neighborhood, if any? (prot_conc_child)

Data file: Household Module

Overview

Valid: 868
Invalid: 384
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 53
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 abuse 7
0.6%
2 abuse neglect 1
0.1%
3 abuse neglect violence_online 2
0.2%
4 abuse trafficking 1
0.1%
5 idnk 76
6.1%
6 mental_wellbeing 12
1%
7 mental_wellbeing neglect 2
0.2%
8 mental_wellbeing neglect trafficking 1
0.1%
9 mental_wellbeing neglect violence_online 1
0.1%
10 mental_wellbeing physical_violence_community 1
0.1%
11 mental_wellbeing physical_violence_community sexual_violence 1
0.1%
12 mental_wellbeing separation 1
0.1%
13 mental_wellbeing violence_online 1
0.1%
14 mental_wellbeing violence_online neglect 1
0.1%
15 neglect 7
0.6%
16 neglect abuse 4
0.3%
17 neglect mental_wellbeing 1
0.1%
18 neglect mental_wellbeing other 1
0.1%
19 neglect trafficking mental_wellbeing 1
0.1%
20 neglect violence_online 1
0.1%
21 no_concerns 654
52.2%
22 other 8
0.6%
23 physical_violence_community 13
1%
24 physical_violence_community mental_wellbeing 2
0.2%
25 physical_violence_community mental_wellbeing abuse 1
0.1%
26 physical_violence_community mental_wellbeing other 1
0.1%
27 physical_violence_community mental_wellbeing trafficking 2
0.2%
28 physical_violence_community neglect 2
0.2%
29 physical_violence_community neglect mental_wellbeing 1
0.1%
30 physical_violence_community physical_violence_home 2
0.2%
31 physical_violence_community physical_violence_home sexual_violence 1
0.1%
32 physical_violence_community physical_violence_home violence_online 1
0.1%
33 physical_violence_community sexual_violence 4
0.3%
34 physical_violence_community sexual_violence trafficking 1
0.1%
35 physical_violence_home 7
0.6%
36 physical_violence_home abuse trafficking 1
0.1%
37 physical_violence_home physical_violence_community 1
0.1%
38 physical_violence_home physical_violence_community sexual_violence 1
0.1%
39 physical_violence_home sexual_violence 3
0.2%
40 physical_violence_home trafficking separation 1
0.1%
41 separation 1
0.1%
42 separation abuse 1
0.1%
43 sexual_violence 6
0.5%
44 sexual_violence abuse trafficking 1
0.1%
45 sexual_violence mental_wellbeing 1
0.1%
46 sexual_violence mental_wellbeing abuse 1
0.1%
47 sexual_violence neglect 1
0.1%
48 sexual_violence physical_violence_community 1
0.1%
49 sexual_violence physical_violence_home 1
0.1%
50 trafficking 4
0.3%
51 trafficking mental_wellbeing 1
0.1%
52 violence_online 14
1.1%
53 violence_online neglect 5
0.4%
Missing value 384
30.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: