Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_V2.1 / variable [Household_Data_V268]
EURO

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment - 2022

Poland, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR, REACH
Collections
Europe Needs Assessments
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 04, 2023
Last modified
Jan 04, 2023
Page views
66549
Downloads
4054
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
    Module
  • Invididual
    Roster

What services, if any, can you name to which you can report cases of violence, exploitation, or neglect to children in your community? (prot_child_serv)

Data file: Household Module

Overview

Valid: 868
Invalid: 384
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 62
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 crisis_centers 1
0.1%
2 health_facilities social_services_state police mental_pss crisis_centers 1
0.1%
3 hotline_state 3
0.2%
4 hotline_state hotline_ngo police social_services_state 1
0.1%
5 hotline_state hotline_ngo social_services_state legal_services police 1
0.1%
6 hotline_state police 1
0.1%
7 hotline_state police legal_services 1
0.1%
8 idnk 36
2.9%
9 none 2
0.2%
10 other police hotline_state 1
0.1%
11 police 695
55.5%
12 police crisis_centers 3
0.2%
13 police crisis_centers mental_pss 1
0.1%
14 police crisis_centers volunteer_community 1
0.1%
15 police crisis_centers women_ngo 1
0.1%
16 police health_facilities 13
1%
17 police health_facilities crisis_centers 1
0.1%
18 police health_facilities crisis_centers social_services_state 1
0.1%
19 police health_facilities hotline_state 1
0.1%
20 police health_facilities social_services_state 3
0.2%
21 police health_facilities volunteer_community 3
0.2%
22 police hotline_ngo 2
0.2%
23 police hotline_ngo hotline_state health_facilities 1
0.1%
24 police hotline_ngo social_services_state 1
0.1%
25 police hotline_state 6
0.5%
26 police hotline_state hotline_ngo 5
0.4%
27 police hotline_state hotline_ngo social_services_state 4
0.3%
28 police hotline_state hotline_ngo social_services_state health_facilities volunteer_community 2
0.2%
29 police hotline_state hotline_ngo social_services_state legal_services 1
0.1%
30 police hotline_state hotline_ngo social_services_state legal_services health_facilities 5
0.4%
31 police hotline_state hotline_ngo social_services_state legal_services health_facilities volunteer_community crisis_centers 1
0.1%
32 police hotline_state social_services_state 3
0.2%
33 police hotline_state social_services_state health_facilities 3
0.2%
34 police hotline_state social_services_state hotline_ngo 3
0.2%
35 police hotline_state volunteer_community 1
0.1%
36 police legal_services 1
0.1%
37 police legal_services health_facilities 1
0.1%
38 police legal_services social_services_state 1
0.1%
39 police legal_services volunteer_community 1
0.1%
40 police mental_pss 1
0.1%
41 police other 1
0.1%
42 police social_services_state 17
1.4%
43 police social_services_state crisis_centers health_facilities 1
0.1%
44 police social_services_state health_facilities 5
0.4%
45 police social_services_state hotline_state health_facilities 1
0.1%
46 police social_services_state legal_services 2
0.2%
47 police social_services_state volunteer_community 3
0.2%
48 police volunteer_community 2
0.2%
49 police volunteer_community crisis_centers 2
0.2%
50 police volunteer_community hotline_ngo 1
0.1%
51 police volunteer_community legal_services health_facilities hotline_state 1
0.1%
52 police volunteer_community social_services_state 1
0.1%
53 police volunteer_community women_ngo 1
0.1%
54 police women_ngo 2
0.2%
55 social_services_state 4
0.3%
56 social_services_state crisis_centers 1
0.1%
57 social_services_state police 4
0.3%
58 social_services_state police hotline_state volunteer_community crisis_centers women_ngo 1
0.1%
59 social_services_state volunteer_community 1
0.1%
60 volunteer_community 1
0.1%
61 volunteer_community police 1
0.1%
62 women_ngo 1
0.1%
Missing value 384
30.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: