Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_V2.1 / variable [Household_Data_V306]
EURO

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment - 2022

Poland, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR, REACH
Collections
Europe Needs Assessments
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 04, 2023
Last modified
Jan 04, 2023
Page views
66570
Downloads
4056
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
    Module
  • Invididual
    Roster

Social benefits from Ukraine: (cm_income_social_benef)

Data file: Household Module

Overview

Valid: 273
Invalid: 979
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 67
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 100 5
0.4%
2 1000 13
1%
3 10000 1
0.1%
4 107 1
0.1%
5 10800 1
0.1%
6 11800 1
0.1%
7 1200 1
0.1%
8 1300 1
0.1%
9 13000 1
0.1%
10 1350 1
0.1%
11 140 1
0.1%
12 1500 1
0.1%
13 15000 1
0.1%
14 18000 1
0.1%
15 200 3
0.2%
16 2000 10
0.8%
17 2100 13
1%
18 2200 3
0.2%
19 2300 15
1.2%
20 240 1
0.1%
21 2400 6
0.5%
22 2490 1
0.1%
23 250 6
0.5%
24 2500 8
0.6%
25 260 3
0.2%
26 2600 2
0.2%
27 2700 1
0.1%
28 2800 4
0.3%
29 2900 1
0.1%
30 300 9
0.7%
31 3000 15
1.2%
32 3100 1
0.1%
33 3200 2
0.2%
34 3264 1
0.1%
35 330 2
0.2%
36 3400 1
0.1%
37 350 2
0.2%
38 3500 10
0.8%
39 3600 1
0.1%
40 3800 1
0.1%
41 3900 1
0.1%
42 400 8
0.6%
43 4000 14
1.1%
44 430 1
0.1%
45 4500 4
0.3%
46 500 11
0.9%
47 5000 14
1.1%
48 5300 2
0.2%
49 5500 2
0.2%
50 5600 1
0.1%
51 5800 1
0.1%
52 5900 1
0.1%
53 600 3
0.2%
54 6000 10
0.8%
55 6300 2
0.2%
56 650 1
0.1%
57 6500 1
0.1%
58 6800 1
0.1%
59 700 5
0.4%
60 7000 6
0.5%
61 7400 1
0.1%
62 800 7
0.6%
63 8000 4
0.3%
64 8500 3
0.2%
65 860 14
1.1%
66 900 1
0.1%
67 9000 2
0.2%
Missing value 979
78.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: