Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_V2.1 / variable [Household_Data_V317]
EURO

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment - 2022

Poland, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR, REACH
Collections
Europe Needs Assessments
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 04, 2023
Last modified
Jan 04, 2023
Page views
66570
Downloads
4056
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
    Module
  • Invididual
    Roster

Has your household received any of the following Government social benefits in the last 4 weeks? (cm_soc_benef)

Data file: Household Module

Overview

Valid: 1242
Invalid: 10
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 37
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 child_allowance_500 621
49.6%
2 child_allowance_500 add_family_allowance 3
0.2%
3 child_allowance_500 add_family_allowance good_start_allowance_ 1
0.1%
4 child_allowance_500 care_allowance 1
0.1%
5 child_allowance_500 disability_allowance 2
0.2%
6 child_allowance_500 family_allowance 4
0.3%
7 child_allowance_500 family_welfare_allowance 11
0.9%
8 child_allowance_500 food_allowance 2
0.2%
9 child_allowance_500 food_allowance family_allowance one_time_payment 1
0.1%
10 child_allowance_500 food_allowance one_time_payment 1
0.1%
11 child_allowance_500 good_start_allowance 3
0.2%
12 child_allowance_500 good_start_allowance one_time_payment 2
0.2%
13 child_allowance_500 large_family_allowance 3
0.2%
14 child_allowance_500 one_time_payment 92
7.3%
15 child_allowance_500 one_time_payment disability_allowance 2
0.2%
16 child_allowance_500 one_time_payment food_allowance 1
0.1%
17 child_allowance_500 one_time_payment good_start_allowance 12
1%
18 child_allowance_500 one_time_payment large_family_allowance 1
0.1%
19 child_allowance_500 other 4
0.3%
20 child_allowance_500 single_parent_allowance 5
0.4%
21 child_allowance_500 single_parent_allowance good_start_allowance 1
0.1%
22 child_allowance_500 single_parent_allowance special_care_allowance 1
0.1%
23 child_allowance_500 special_care_allowance 1
0.1%
24 child_allowance_500 unemployment_allowance 2
0.2%
25 disability_allowance 6
0.5%
26 family_allowance 1
0.1%
27 food_allowance 6
0.5%
28 idnk 6
0.5%
29 none 387
30.9%
30 one_time_payment 40
3.2%
31 one_time_payment child_allowance_500 6
0.5%
32 one_time_payment child_allowance_500 childbirth_grant 1
0.1%
33 one_time_payment food_allowance 2
0.2%
34 one_time_payment good_start_allowance 1
0.1%
35 other 3
0.2%
36 prefer_not_to_answer 5
0.4%
37 unemployment_allowance 1
0.1%
Missing value 10
0.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: