Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_V2.1 / variable [Household_Data_V359]
EURO

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment - 2022

Poland, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR, REACH
Collections
Europe Needs Assessments
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 04, 2023
Last modified
Jan 04, 2023
Page views
66570
Downloads
4056
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
    Module
  • Invididual
    Roster

Food and beverages: (cm_exp_food)

Data file: Household Module

Overview

Valid: 868
Invalid: 384
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 46
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 100 18
1.4%
2 1000 196
15.7%
3 1100 2
0.2%
4 1200 29
2.3%
5 125 2
0.2%
6 1300 16
1.3%
7 1400 7
0.6%
8 150 6
0.5%
9 1500 78
6.2%
10 1600 1
0.1%
11 170 1
0.1%
12 1700 3
0.2%
13 1800 4
0.3%
14 190 1
0.1%
15 1900 1
0.1%
16 200 27
2.2%
17 2000 53
4.2%
18 2200 1
0.1%
19 2400 1
0.1%
20 250 3
0.2%
21 2500 9
0.7%
22 270 1
0.1%
23 300 34
2.7%
24 3000 11
0.9%
25 350 4
0.3%
26 400 46
3.7%
27 4000 1
0.1%
28 420 1
0.1%
29 450 3
0.2%
30 480 1
0.1%
31 500 107
8.5%
32 5000 1
0.1%
33 550 1
0.1%
34 580 1
0.1%
35 600 51
4.1%
36 6000 1
0.1%
37 650 3
0.2%
38 660 2
0.2%
39 680 1
0.1%
40 700 46
3.7%
41 750 3
0.2%
42 800 72
5.8%
43 850 2
0.2%
44 900 13
1%
45 950 2
0.2%
46 996 1
0.1%
Missing value 384
30.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: