Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_V2.1 / variable [Household_Data_V360]
EURO

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment - 2022

Poland, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR, REACH
Collections
Europe Needs Assessments
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 04, 2023
Last modified
Jan 04, 2023
Page views
66570
Downloads
4056
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
    Module
  • Invididual
    Roster

Personal hygiene items: (cm_exp_personal_hygiene)

Data file: Household Module

Overview

Valid: 457
Invalid: 795
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 18
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 100 142
11.3%
2 1000 4
0.3%
3 150 5
0.4%
4 170 1
0.1%
5 20 4
0.3%
6 200 141
11.3%
7 30 3
0.2%
8 300 71
5.7%
9 380 2
0.2%
10 400 14
1.1%
11 50 19
1.5%
12 500 37
3%
13 60 6
0.5%
14 600 2
0.2%
15 75 1
0.1%
16 80 2
0.2%
17 800 2
0.2%
18 90 1
0.1%
Missing value 795
63.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: