Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_V2.1 / variable [Household_Data_V361]
EURO

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment - 2022

Poland, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR, REACH
Collections
Europe Needs Assessments
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 04, 2023
Last modified
Jan 04, 2023
Page views
66570
Downloads
4058
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
    Module
  • Invididual
    Roster

Health costs (including medicines, assistive devices): (cm_exp_hcare)

Data file: Household Module

Overview

Valid: 282
Invalid: 970
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 43
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 100 45
3.6%
2 1000 7
0.6%
3 1100 1
0.1%
4 120 3
0.2%
5 1200 1
0.1%
6 125 1
0.1%
7 1300 1
0.1%
8 150 15
1.2%
9 1500 4
0.3%
10 1600 1
0.1%
11 190 1
0.1%
12 200 38
3%
13 2000 2
0.2%
14 220 1
0.1%
15 2300 1
0.1%
16 2450 1
0.1%
17 250 3
0.2%
18 2500 1
0.1%
19 30 3
0.2%
20 300 44
3.5%
21 3000 1
0.1%
22 350 3
0.2%
23 375 1
0.1%
24 390 1
0.1%
25 40 1
0.1%
26 400 12
1%
27 440 1
0.1%
28 450 1
0.1%
29 49 1
0.1%
30 50 9
0.7%
31 500 46
3.7%
32 510 1
0.1%
33 530 1
0.1%
34 550 2
0.2%
35 60 1
0.1%
36 600 7
0.6%
37 700 8
0.6%
38 75 1
0.1%
39 750 1
0.1%
40 80 2
0.2%
41 800 5
0.4%
42 840 1
0.1%
43 880 1
0.1%
Missing value 970
77.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: