Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_V2.1 / variable [Household_Data_V365]
EURO

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment - 2022

Poland, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR, REACH
Collections
Europe Needs Assessments
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 04, 2023
Last modified
Jan 04, 2023
Page views
66570
Downloads
4058
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
    Module
  • Invididual
    Roster

Clothes / shoes: (cm_exp_clothes)

Data file: Household Module

Overview

Valid: 337
Invalid: 915
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 30
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 100 19
1.5%
2 1000 36
2.9%
3 120 1
0.1%
4 1200 3
0.2%
5 1400 1
0.1%
6 150 10
0.8%
7 1500 6
0.5%
8 200 44
3.5%
9 2000 3
0.2%
10 250 9
0.7%
11 2500 1
0.1%
12 263 1
0.1%
13 30 1
0.1%
14 300 51
4.1%
15 350 6
0.5%
16 360 1
0.1%
17 40 1
0.1%
18 400 30
2.4%
19 50 8
0.6%
20 500 65
5.2%
21 60 2
0.2%
22 600 11
0.9%
23 700 15
1.2%
24 708 1
0.1%
25 750 1
0.1%
26 80 2
0.2%
27 800 5
0.4%
28 85 1
0.1%
29 850 1
0.1%
30 900 1
0.1%
Missing value 915
73.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: