Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_V2.1 / variable [Household_Data_V434]
EURO

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment - 2022

Poland, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR, REACH
Collections
Europe Needs Assessments
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 04, 2023
Last modified
Jan 04, 2023
Page views
66570
Downloads
4059
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
    Module
  • Invididual
    Roster

Which of the following types of financial services are available in your immediate area? (finan_serv_avail)

Data file: Household Module

Overview

Valid: 1252
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 88
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 f_service_banks 820
65.5%
2 f_service_banks f_service_credit_unions 9
0.7%
3 f_service_banks f_service_credit_unions f_service_credits 4
0.3%
4 f_service_banks f_service_credit_unions f_service_credits f_service_services_community 1
0.1%
5 f_service_banks f_service_credit_unions f_service_fast_loans f_service_transfers f_service_micro_credits f_service_credits 1
0.1%
6 f_service_banks f_service_credit_unions f_service_micro_credits 2
0.2%
7 f_service_banks f_service_credit_unions f_service_micro_credits f_service_credits 2
0.2%
8 f_service_banks f_service_credit_unions f_service_micro_credits f_service_credits f_service_transfers 1
0.1%
9 f_service_banks f_service_credit_unions f_service_services_community 6
0.5%
10 f_service_banks f_service_credit_unions f_service_services_community f_service_credits f_service_micro_credits f_service_unhcr_cash 1
0.1%
11 f_service_banks f_service_credit_unions f_service_services_community f_service_micro_credits f_service_credits f_service_transfers 1
0.1%
12 f_service_banks f_service_credit_unions f_service_transfers 2
0.2%
13 f_service_banks f_service_credits 23
1.8%
14 f_service_banks f_service_credits f_service_micro_credits f_service_transfers 1
0.1%
15 f_service_banks f_service_different f_service_transfers 1
0.1%
16 f_service_banks f_service_fast_loans f_service_credit_unions f_service_services_community f_service_micro_credits f_service_credits 1
0.1%
17 f_service_banks f_service_fast_loans f_service_credit_unions f_service_services_community f_service_unhcr_cash f_service_micro_credits f_service_credits 1
0.1%
18 f_service_banks f_service_fast_loans f_service_credit_unions f_service_transfers 1
0.1%
19 f_service_banks f_service_fast_loans f_service_credit_unions f_service_transfers f_service_micro_credits f_service_credits 1
0.1%
20 f_service_banks f_service_fast_loans f_service_credits 1
0.1%
21 f_service_banks f_service_fast_loans f_service_micro_credits 1
0.1%
22 f_service_banks f_service_fast_loans f_service_services_community f_service_credit_unions f_service_micro_credits f_service_credits 1
0.1%
23 f_service_banks f_service_fast_loans f_service_transfers f_service_services_community f_service_credit_unions f_service_micro_credits f_service_credits 1
0.1%
24 f_service_banks f_service_fast_loans f_service_transfers f_service_unhcr_cash f_service_credit_unions 1
0.1%
25 f_service_banks f_service_micro_credits f_service_credits 6
0.5%
26 f_service_banks f_service_micro_credits f_service_credits f_service_credit_unions 2
0.2%
27 f_service_banks f_service_services_community 1
0.1%
28 f_service_banks f_service_services_community f_service_unhcr_cash f_service_micro_credits f_service_credits f_service_fast_loans f_service_transfers 1
0.1%
29 f_service_banks f_service_transfers 62
5%
30 f_service_banks f_service_transfers f_service_credit_unions 3
0.2%
31 f_service_banks f_service_transfers f_service_credit_unions f_service_credits 1
0.1%
32 f_service_banks f_service_transfers f_service_credit_unions f_service_credits f_service_micro_credits 1
0.1%
33 f_service_banks f_service_transfers f_service_credit_unions f_service_fast_loans f_service_micro_credits f_service_credits 1
0.1%
34 f_service_banks f_service_transfers f_service_credit_unions f_service_fast_loans f_service_services_community f_service_credits 1
0.1%
35 f_service_banks f_service_transfers f_service_credit_unions f_service_fast_loans f_service_services_community f_service_micro_credits f_service_credits 1
0.1%
36 f_service_banks f_service_transfers f_service_credit_unions f_service_micro_credits f_service_credits 4
0.3%
37 f_service_banks f_service_transfers f_service_credit_unions f_service_services_community f_service_credits f_service_micro_credits 1
0.1%
38 f_service_banks f_service_transfers f_service_credit_unions f_service_services_community f_service_micro_credits f_service_credits 4
0.3%
39 f_service_banks f_service_transfers f_service_credit_unions f_service_services_community f_service_micro_credits f_service_credits f_service_unhcr_cash 1
0.1%
40 f_service_banks f_service_transfers f_service_credit_unions f_service_services_community f_service_micro_credits f_service_credits f_service_unhcr_cash f_service_fast_loans 1
0.1%
41 f_service_banks f_service_transfers f_service_credit_unions f_service_unhcr_cash f_service_micro_credits f_service_credits 1
0.1%
42 f_service_banks f_service_transfers f_service_credits 5
0.4%
43 f_service_banks f_service_transfers f_service_credits f_service_micro_credits 2
0.2%
44 f_service_banks f_service_transfers f_service_fast_loans 1
0.1%
45 f_service_banks f_service_transfers f_service_fast_loans f_service_credit_unions 4
0.3%
46 f_service_banks f_service_transfers f_service_fast_loans f_service_credit_unions f_service_credits 1
0.1%
47 f_service_banks f_service_transfers f_service_fast_loans f_service_credit_unions f_service_micro_credits f_service_credits 5
0.4%
48 f_service_banks f_service_transfers f_service_fast_loans f_service_credit_unions f_service_micro_credits f_service_credits f_service_unhcr_cash 1
0.1%
49 f_service_banks f_service_transfers f_service_fast_loans f_service_credit_unions f_service_services_community 4
0.3%
50 f_service_banks f_service_transfers f_service_fast_loans f_service_credit_unions f_service_services_community f_service_credits f_service_micro_credits 4
0.3%
51 f_service_banks f_service_transfers f_service_fast_loans f_service_credit_unions f_service_services_community f_service_micro_credits 2
0.2%
52 f_service_banks f_service_transfers f_service_fast_loans f_service_credit_unions f_service_services_community f_service_micro_credits f_service_credits 46
3.7%
53 f_service_banks f_service_transfers f_service_fast_loans f_service_credit_unions f_service_services_community f_service_micro_credits f_service_credits f_service_unhcr_cash 1
0.1%
54 f_service_banks f_service_transfers f_service_fast_loans f_service_credit_unions f_service_services_community f_service_unhcr_cash f_service_micro_credits 1
0.1%
55 f_service_banks f_service_transfers f_service_fast_loans f_service_credit_unions f_service_services_community f_service_unhcr_cash f_service_micro_credits f_service_credits 6
0.5%
56 f_service_banks f_service_transfers f_service_fast_loans f_service_credit_unions f_service_unhcr_cash 1
0.1%
57 f_service_banks f_service_transfers f_service_fast_loans f_service_credit_unions f_service_unhcr_cash f_service_micro_credits f_service_credits 5
0.4%
58 f_service_banks f_service_transfers f_service_fast_loans f_service_credit_unions f_service_unhcr_cash f_service_micro_credits f_service_credits f_service_services_community 1
0.1%
59 f_service_banks f_service_transfers f_service_fast_loans f_service_micro_credits f_service_credits 1
0.1%
60 f_service_banks f_service_transfers f_service_fast_loans f_service_micro_credits f_service_credits f_service_services_community f_service_credit_unions 1
0.1%
61 f_service_banks f_service_transfers f_service_fast_loans f_service_services_community 2
0.2%
62 f_service_banks f_service_transfers f_service_fast_loans f_service_services_community f_service_credit_unions f_service_credits f_service_micro_credits 1
0.1%
63 f_service_banks f_service_transfers f_service_fast_loans f_service_services_community f_service_credit_unions f_service_micro_credits f_service_credits 2
0.2%
64 f_service_banks f_service_transfers f_service_fast_loans f_service_services_community f_service_micro_credits f_service_credit_unions f_service_credits 1
0.1%
65 f_service_banks f_service_transfers f_service_fast_loans f_service_services_community f_service_micro_credits f_service_credits 2
0.2%
66 f_service_banks f_service_transfers f_service_fast_loans f_service_services_community f_service_unhcr_cash f_service_micro_credits f_service_credits 2
0.2%
67 f_service_banks f_service_transfers f_service_micro_credits 2
0.2%
68 f_service_banks f_service_transfers f_service_micro_credits f_service_credits 9
0.7%
69 f_service_banks f_service_transfers f_service_micro_credits f_service_credits f_service_credit_unions f_service_services_community f_service_fast_loans 1
0.1%
70 f_service_banks f_service_transfers f_service_micro_credits f_service_services_community f_service_credit_unions f_service_credits 1
0.1%
71 f_service_banks f_service_transfers f_service_services_community 1
0.1%
72 f_service_banks f_service_transfers f_service_unhcr_cash f_service_credits 1
0.1%
73 f_service_banks f_service_unhcr_cash 9
0.7%
74 f_service_banks f_service_unhcr_cash f_service_credits 1
0.1%
75 f_service_banks f_service_unhcr_cash f_service_micro_credits f_service_credits f_service_fast_loans 1
0.1%
76 f_service_credits 1
0.1%
77 f_service_credits f_service_banks 1
0.1%
78 f_service_micro_credits f_service_credits f_service_transfers f_service_banks 1
0.1%
79 f_service_none 133
10.6%
80 f_service_services_community f_service_banks f_service_unhcr_cash 1
0.1%
81 f_service_transfers 1
0.1%
82 f_service_transfers f_service_banks 3
0.2%
83 f_service_transfers f_service_banks f_service_credit_unions f_service_micro_credits f_service_credits 1
0.1%
84 f_service_transfers f_service_banks f_service_fast_loans f_service_credit_unions 1
0.1%
85 f_service_transfers f_service_banks f_service_fast_loans f_service_credit_unions f_service_services_community f_service_credits f_service_micro_credits 1
0.1%
86 f_service_transfers f_service_banks f_service_fast_loans f_service_credit_unions f_service_services_community f_service_micro_credits f_service_credits 2
0.2%
87 f_service_transfers f_service_banks f_service_micro_credits f_service_credits 1
0.1%
88 f_service_unhcr_cash f_service_services_community f_service_banks 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: