Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_V2.1 / variable [Household_Data_V44]
EURO

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment - 2022

Poland, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR, REACH
Collections
Europe Needs Assessments
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 04, 2023
Last modified
Jan 04, 2023
Page views
66542
Downloads
4054
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
    Module
  • Invididual
    Roster

What is your current occupation? (resp_curr_occ)

Data file: Household Module

Overview

Valid: 1010
Invalid: 242
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 22
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 caregiver_child 40
3.2%
2 caregiver_child own_business 1
0.1%
3 caregiver_special_needs 3
0.2%
4 caregiver_special_needs caregiver_child 1
0.1%
5 formal_pl 186
14.9%
6 formal_remote 4
0.3%
7 formal_ua 95
7.6%
8 formal_ua caregiver_child 1
0.1%
9 formal_ua formal_pl 1
0.1%
10 formal_ua own_business 1
0.1%
11 formal_ua retired 1
0.1%
12 freelance 8
0.6%
13 informal_employment_different_country 8
0.6%
14 informal_employment_pl 59
4.7%
15 informal_employment_pl retired 2
0.2%
16 none 437
34.9%
17 own_business 8
0.6%
18 retired 138
11%
19 retired formal_ua 1
0.1%
20 retired student 1
0.1%
21 student 13
1%
22 student caregiver_child 1
0.1%
Missing value 242
19.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: