Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_V2.1 / variable [Household_Data_V459]
EURO

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment - 2022

Poland, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR, REACH
Collections
Europe Needs Assessments
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 04, 2023
Last modified
Jan 04, 2023
Page views
66571
Downloads
4059
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
    Module
  • Invididual
    Roster

Other, please specify (aap_reasons_no_aid_other)

Data file: Household Module

Overview

Valid: 13
Invalid: 1239
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 13
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Gone 1
0.1%
2 Help was refused 1
0.1%
3 I don't want to stand in lines, I don't have the energy or time. You have to work in the morning. There are people who need more than us. 1
0.1%
4 I think that she came a long time ago. 120 days have passed 1
0.1%
5 It was not possible to travel with children 1
0.1%
6 Low quality of care, superior attitude of employees, a person does not want to humiliate and ask. 1
0.1%
7 Rudeness in the queue, it is very difficult to stand in line for humanitarian aid 1
0.1%
8 She could not psychologically. 1
0.1%
9 She did not have the time and opportunity to go with the child 1
0.1%
10 Submitted, did not receive 1
0.1%
11 There is no help 1
0.1%
12 Unable to move to get help 1
0.1%
13 We do not want to abuse help 1
0.1%
Missing value 1239
99%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: