Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_V2.1 / variable [Household_Data_V500]
EURO

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment - 2022

Poland, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_POL_2022_MSNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR, REACH
Collections
Europe Needs Assessments
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 04, 2023
Last modified
Jan 04, 2023
Page views
66571
Downloads
4059
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
    Module
  • Invididual
    Roster

Why not? (aid_workers_behavior_whynot)

Data file: Household Module

Overview

Valid: 69
Invalid: 1183
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 51
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 A lot of humanitarian workers come, but almost people are not allowed to say that they don't have one. 1
0.1%
2 A rough, unsatisfactory meal 1
0.1%
3 An employee is driving, get out quickly, she shouted 1
0.1%
4 Attitude of Ukrainian volunteers 1
0.1%
5 Bad attitude 3
0.2%
6 Bad organization 1
0.1%
7 Bad relationship - no good relationship 1
0.1%
8 Behavior and aggression 1
0.1%
9 Brutality 1
0.1%
10 Contemptuous 1
0.1%
11 Contemptuous attitude 2
0.2%
12 Disorganization, biased attitude 1
0.1%
13 Employees are shouting, they are not behaving correctly 1
0.1%
14 Hatred of the needy 1
0.1%
15 Incorrect communication (Caritas) 1
0.1%
16 Insolence 1
0.1%
17 Insolence of employees 1
0.1%
18 Issuance is not organized 1
0.1%
19 Not competence 1
0.1%
20 Not responsible towards people 1
0.1%
21 People were rejected because of the Russian language 1
0.1%
22 People were robbed from their bags 1
0.1%
23 Rude attitude 2
0.2%
24 Rudeness 13
1%
25 Rudeness of employees 2
0.2%
26 Rudeness of employees, organization of the process 1
0.1%
27 Rudeness, careless attitude towards people 1
0.1%
28 Rudeness, discrimination 1
0.1%
29 Rudeness, not competence 1
0.1%
30 Rudeness, rudeness 1
0.1%
31 Superior attitude (small dots gd) 1
0.1%
32 Superior attitude of workers (Ukrainians). 1 Hrabova St 1
0.1%
33 Superior attitude personified (caritas) 1
0.1%
34 Superior attitude. Suspicions regarding the embezzlement of high-quality humanitarian aid by local Poles 1
0.1%
35 The attitude is rude 1
0.1%
36 The disorganization of the process of obtaining humanitarian aid 1
0.1%
37 The relationship is unsatisfactory 1
0.1%
38 Theft, rudeness 1
0.1%
39 There is rudeness on the part of volunteers 1
0.1%
40 They ask the parents, not the grandmother 1
0.1%
41 They do not provide information 1
0.1%
42 They were roughed up 2
0.2%
43 Ukrainians are condescending. Poles are great 1
0.1%
44 Unorganized queue 1
0.1%
45 Unsatisfactory attitude 1
0.1%
46 Unsatisfactory relationship 1
0.1%
47 Verbal aggression 1
0.1%
48 Verbal aggression, verbal insults. 1
0.1%
49 Verbal images 1
0.1%
50 Verbal insults 1
0.1%
51 While the Poles provided aid - there were no problems, when the Ukrainians began to issue - the aid significantly decreased, and the superior attitude. 1
0.1%
Missing value 1183
94.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: